Home/30foot Studios
30foot Studios · Woodstock, GA

Track it. Mix it.
Film it.

A recording studio run by a production company. Track your songs, get them mixed and mastered, rehearse before the show, or film a live session, all in one room in Woodstock, GA.

$30
Per hour, rehearsal
$40
Per hour, with engineer
$500
Per song, mixed + mastered
$300
Live session video, from
The Room

Your songs, finished. Not just recorded.

Most studios hand you a bounce and a goodbye. We are a media company first, so we think past the session: a mix that holds up on a phone speaker, a master ready for streaming, and video you can actually post.

Rehearse for the show, track the record, then film it live in the same room. One crew, one calendar, no hand-offs between three vendors.

See it in action: Tyler Lee Frush, Live from 30foot Studios.

The live room at 30foot Studios in Woodstock, GA: drum kit, mic stands, bass, keyboards, and amps on rugs under blue light
The live room · 30foot Studios, Woodstock, GA
What We Do

Six ways to use the room.

01
Recording
Full band, vocals, or one instrument at a time, with an engineer running the session. Bring the songs; we handle the signal chain.
02
Rehearsal Space
Run the set before the show. Rehearsal time is self-run, no engineer, and needs no deposit.
03
Mixing
Songs we tracked, or songs you recorded somewhere else. Send the stems and we build the mix.
04
Mastering
The final pass that makes a song release-ready for streaming, so it sits right next to everything else in the playlist.
05
Live Session Video
Multi-camera video with the audio engineered in the same room. Built for YouTube, Reels, and your EPK.
06
Podcast & Voiceover
Book the room by the hour for a podcast episode, an interview, or a voiceover read.
Rates

Straight prices. Pick how you pay.

Prices updated .

Pay for the time, or pay for the finished songs. If you are not sure which fits, the consult call sorts it out in a few minutes.

By the hour
Studio Time
  • RehearsalNo engineer · 2-hour minimum$30/hr
  • With engineer2-hour minimum$40/hr
  • 4-hour blockWith engineer$140
  • Full day10 hours with engineer$375

Rehearsal bookings need no deposit and carry a 24-hour cancellation policy.

By the song
Finished Songs
  • SingleRecorded, mixed, and mastered$500
  • EP$1,250
  • Album (LP)$2,500
  • Mixing onlyPer song$200
  • Mastering onlyPer song$150
Video + spoken word
Live & Podcast
  • Live session videoMulti-camera, audio engineered in the roomfrom $300
  • Podcast or voiceoverPer hour$50/hr

Want a full podcast series produced, edited, and clipped every month? See Podcast Series.

50%
Deposit locks your date
Every recording, mixing, mastering, video, and podcast project starts with a 50% deposit to lock the date. Rehearsal time needs no deposit; just give us 24 hours notice if you need to cancel.
How Booking Works

From first question to finished file.

01
Tell us the project
Five quick questions: what you are making, who is coming in, where the songs are, when you want to be in the room, and how you found us.
02
Consult call
Pick a time right after the questions. We talk through the songs and the sound you are after, then give you a price.
03
Lock the date
A 50% deposit holds your session. Rehearsal time skips this step.
04
Track
You play. The engineer runs the session and keeps it moving.
05
Mix & master
We build the mix, you give notes, then we master it for release.
06
Release-ready
Final files in hand, plus the live session video if you booked one.
Frequently Asked

Questions artists ask.

Where is 30foot Studios?
Woodstock, GA, in the Atlanta metro. Easy to reach from Canton, Kennesaw, Marietta, Alpharetta, and the rest of the north side. The full address and load-in details come with your booking confirmation.
How much does it cost to record a song?
$500 for a single, recorded, mixed, and mastered. An EP is $1,250 and a full album is $2,500. If you would rather pay for the time, studio time with an engineer is $40 an hour with a 2-hour minimum, a 4-hour block with an engineer is $140, and a full 10-hour day with an engineer is $375.
Do you have rehearsal space?
Yes. Rehearsal time is $30 an hour with a 2-hour minimum, no engineer. There is no deposit on rehearsal bookings, and we ask for 24 hours notice if you need to cancel.
Do you need a deposit?
Recording, mixing, mastering, video, and podcast projects start with a 50% deposit to lock the date. Rehearsal time needs no deposit.
Can you mix or master songs I recorded somewhere else?
Yes. Mixing only is $200 per song and mastering only is $150 per song. Send the stems or the final mix and we take it from there.
Can you film the session?
Yes. Live session videos start at $300: multi-camera video with the audio engineered in the same room, cut for YouTube, Reels, and your EPK.
Can I record a podcast there?
Yes. The room is $50 an hour for podcasts, interviews, and voiceover. If you want a full series produced, edited, and clipped every month, that is our Podcast Series service.

Bring the songs.
Leave with a record.

Five quick questions, then a short call. We scope the session, give you a price, and get you on the calendar.

Book the Studio